FP Pulsed Diode Laser for Optical Communication and Other Areas of Photonics

Laser Pigtailed for CATV workstation, CATV Return-path Transmission System, Short-distance Forward Transmission System, GSM or CDMA Transmission System, and Other Analog Systems

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Add: Floor 5, Block B, Creative Building, Shaojia Tsui, Wenzhi St., Hongshan District, WuhanCity, Hubei Province, P. R. China 430074
Tel.: +86-027-87179709
Fax: +86-027-87172995
E-Mail: wendy@laserdiodedevice.com

FP Pulsed Diode Laser (For OTDR System)

The FP pulsed diode laser (for OTDR system) can operate either in the pulsed mode or DC mode. It features a low threshold current, great output efficiency, and high current-carrying capacity. This product series is offered with an optimal multi-mode fiber optic output, and is most often used in OTDR systems and Raman backscattering based communication and test systems.

    1. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 20mw-50mw 1310nm pulse laser diode adopts DFB chip and its maximum output power is 60mw. Its high performance makes it is a ideal pulse laser diode used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 60mw-80mw1310nm pulse laser diode adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 130mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR
    2. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR 1490nm pulsed laser module for OTDR adopts DFB chip, its maximum output power can reach 60mw. Its a cost-effective
    1. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module 20mw-40mw 1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module 60mw1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB or FP chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module The 80mw1550nm pulse laser module adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 100mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR
    2. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR Our 1625nm pulse laser modules for OTDR is equipped with high power FP chip with low threshold current and high-efficiency output. Capable of affording high current, the pulsed laser module can operate in dual mode, pulse and direct current. The multi-mode fiber is optional. This laser diode is generally used in the communication and testing system employing OTDR and Raman light reflection principle.
    1. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR
    2. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR The maximum output power of 30mw 1650nm pulses laser diode module for OTDR can reach 30~40mw, which is widely used in OTDR system.

As an experienced FP pulsed diode laser (for OTDR system) manufacturer and supplier, we also offer 8-10mw 1653.5nm Butterfly Laser Diode for gas detection, butterfly fiber coupled laser diodes, Pin TIA receivers, and more.