DFB pigtailed laser diode equipment for Optical Communication and Other Areas of Photonics

DFB pigtailed laser diode equipment for CATV workstation, CATV Return-path Transmission System, Short-distance Forward Transmission System, GSM or CDMA Transmission System, and Other Analog Systems

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Add: Floor 5, Block B, Creative Building, Shaojia Tsui, Wenzhi St., Hongshan District, WuhanCity, Hubei Province, P. R. China 430074
Tel.: +86-027-87179709
Fax: +86-027-87172995
E-Mail: wendy@laserdiodedevice.com

DFB Pigtailed Laser Diode Device

The DFB pigtailed laser diode device is designed on the basis of an FP laser, but added a grating filter. This addition allows this laser diode to achieve a single longitudinal mode operation, and ensures this series has a large output power, small beam divergence, narrow spectrum, and high modulation rate. It is suitable for long-distance communications and use in CATV systems, GSM or CDMA transmission system, and other analog modulation systems.

The DFB pigtailed laser diode equipment includes one 1310nm or 1550nm MQW-DFB chip and 4 pins. It is equipped with a single-mode fiber-optic output, low operating current, and high output power between 1MW and 10MW. The equipment delivers a low noise at a high linear output power. It can also be equipped with an SC/APC or FC/APC connector.

    1. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes
    2. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes The 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~4mw on the basis of the customers’needs,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules
    2. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules The 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB high power pigtailed laser modules have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 8mw~10mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB pigtail laser diode module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~3mw on the basis of the needs from customers,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 6mw~8mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.

Our company is a China-based DFB pigtailed laser diode device manufacturer and supplier. We provide a variety of products, such as 405nm-980nm red visible light laser diode modules, Pin TIA receiver, and butterfly fiber coupled laser diodes.