Photonic Components for Optical Communication and Other Areas of Photonics

 

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Add: Floor 5, Block B, Creative Building, Shaojia Tsui, Wenzhi St., Hongshan District, WuhanCity, Hubei Province, P. R. China 430074
Tel.: +86-027-87179709
Fax: +86-027-87172995
E-Mail: wendy@laserdiodedevice.com

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. 1310-1690nm Laser Diodes

1310-1690nm Laser Diodes

    1. DFB Butterfly Laser Diode
    2. DFB Butterfly Laser Diode The 2MW-24MW 1310nm DFB butterfly laser diode produce laser beams with a particular wavelength. It is able to deliver high output power up to a maximum of 24MW. The module is constructed of a built-in or external opto-isolator, 14-pin butterfly package with thermo-electric cooler, single mode fiber butterfly, 900μm tight tube, and FC/APC connector.
    1. DFB Butterfly Laser Diode
    2. DFB Butterfly Laser Diode The 1MW-16MW 1550nm DFB butterfly laser diode is encapsulated in a 14-pin butterfly package. The equipment consists of a built-in thermoelectric cooler, thermistor, and monitoring photoelectric diode.
    1. CWDM DFB Butterfly Laser Diode
    2. CWDM DFB Butterfly Laser Diode The 1MW-12MW 1270nm-1610nm CWDM DFB Butterfly Laser Diode uses multi-quantum well chip, satisfying the requirement for high speed optical transmission system with specific wavelength.
    1. 8mw-10mw 1653.5nm Butterfly Laser Diode for Gas Detection
    2. 8mw-10mw 1653.5nm Butterfly Laser Diode for Gas Detection The 8-10mw 1653.5nm Butterfly Laser Diode for gas detection (ultra narrow linewidth 1653nm butterfly laser diode) are provided in a 14-pin butterfly package. The equipment adopts the high-quality InGaAsP/InP strained MQW-DFB laser chip and is fitted with a built-in cooler to prevent the equipment from overheating.
    1. 1310nm 1mw-4mw FP pigtail laser diode
    2. 1310nm 1mw-4mw FP pigtail laser diode This 1310nm FP laser diode receptacle is widely used in CATV return-path, digital and analog communication. Its output power can reach 1mw~4mw, and supplied with built in optical isolation. what's more, its connector can be customized on the basis of customers’needs.
    1. 1550nm 1mw-4mw FP Laser Diode Receptacle
    2. 1550nm 1mw-4mw FP Laser Diode Receptacle This 1550nm FP laser diode receptacle is widely used in CATV return-path, digital and analog communication. Its output power can reach 1mw~3mw, and supplied with built in optical isolation. what's more, its connector can be customized on the basis of customers’needs.
    1. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 20mw-50mw 1310nm pulse laser diode adopts DFB chip and its maximum output power is 60mw. Its high performance makes it is a ideal pulse laser diode used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 60mw-80mw1310nm pulse laser diode adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 130mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR
    2. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR 1490nm pulsed laser module for OTDR adopts DFB chip, its maximum output power can reach 60mw. Its a cost-effective pulsed laser module for OTDR system.
    1. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module 20mw-40mw 1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module 60mw1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB or FP chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module The 80mw1550nm pulse laser module adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 100mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR
    2. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR Our 1625nm pulse laser modules for OTDR is equipped with high power FP chip with low threshold current and high-efficiency output. Capable of affording high current, the pulsed laser module can operate in dual mode, pulse and direct current. The multi-mode fiber is optional.
    1. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR
    2. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR The maximum output power of 30mw 1650nm pulses laser diode module for OTDR can reach 30~40mw, which is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes
    2. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes The 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~4mw on the basis of the customers’needs,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules
    2. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules The 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB high power pigtailed laser modules have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 8mw~10mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB pigtail laser diode module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~3mw on the basis of the needs from customers,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 6mw~8mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 2.5G 1625nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser
    2. 2.5G 1625nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser The 2.5G 1625nm DFB pigtail diode laser 1mw includes a CWDM-DFB laser chip, built-in isolator, built-in monitor photodiode, 4-pin coaxial package, and optional SC, FC, ST, or LC optical fiber connector.
    1. 2.5G 1650nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser
    2. 2.5G 1650nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser Our 2.5G 1650nm DFB pigtail diode laser 1mw is generally applied for stabilizing or modulating light source. In addition, the high stability laser source can be used for testing apparatus and OTDR equipment.
    1. 3G-10G 1100nm-1650nm InGaAs Coaxial Pigtail Pin Photo Diode
    2. 3G-10G 1100nm-1650nm InGaAs Coaxial Pigtail Pin Photo Diode The 3-10g 1100nm-1650nm ingaas INGaAS coaxial pigtail pin photo diode employs a small, coaxial package and InGaAs detector chip. It has the features of little power consumption, small dark current, low return loss, good flexibility, great linearity, compact design, small volume, high reliability, and long use life.
    1. Pigtailed Laser Diode Module Plug in Type.
    2. Receptacle Laser Diode Module Plug in Type The 0.2-2mw 1310nm FP pigtailed laser diode module plug in type is provided in the coaxial plug-in package. It also adopts the Fabry–Pérot cavity, featuring low threshold and operating current.
    1. Small Area InGaAs Photodiode
    2. Small Area InGaAs Photodiode The 1100nm-1650nm small area InGaAs photodiode adopts the InGaAs detector chip, featuring low power consumption, small dark current, high sensitivity, great linearity, compact design and small volume. The equipment is most commonly applied to the CATV receiver, power detection equipment and optical signal receiver of the analog system.
    1. Tx CWDM Rx 1550nm BOSA
    2. Tx CWDM Rx 1550nm BOSA One end of Tx CWDM Rx 1550nm BOSA is CWDM laser, which is used to transmit signals, and the other end is InGaAs detector, which is used to receive signals. The packaging form of this product adopts pigtailed package, which is widely used in optical communication system. We can customize the length and connector on the basis of customers' needs.