Coaxial Pigtail Diode Laser Device for Optical Communication and Other Areas of Photonics

Laser Pigtailed for Multi-mode Fiber-optic Output & Single-mode Fiber-optic Output

Wuhan Shengshi Optical Technology Co., Ltd.
Add: Floor 5, Block B, Creative Building, Shaojia Tsui, Wenzhi St., Hongshan District, WuhanCity, Hubei Province, P. R. China 430074
Tel.: +86-027-87179709
Fax: +86-027-87172995
E-Mail: wendy@laserdiodedevice.com

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. Coaxial Pigtail Laser Diode Device (Analog Optical Active Component TOSA)

Coaxial Pigtail Laser Diode Device (Analog Optical Active Component TOSA)

We offer direct coaxial pigtail diode lasers, DFB lasers, CWDM lasers, pulsed pigtail diode lasers FP lasers and DFB lasers, all of which are commonly used in CATV, OTDR and numerical simulation transmission systems. These products have a high isolation, low capacitance, low dark current, low insertion loss and other characteristics.

    1. 1310nm 1mw-4mw FP pigtail laser diode
    2. 1310nm 1mw-4mw FP pigtail laser diode This 1310nm FP laser diode receptacle is widely used in CATV return-path, digital and analog communication. Its output power can reach 1mw~4mw, and supplied with built in optical isolation. what's more, its connector can be customized on the basis of customers’needs.
    1. 1550nm 1mw-4mw FP Laser Diode Receptacle
    2. 1550nm 1mw-4mw FP Laser Diode Receptacle This 1550nm FP laser diode receptacle is widely used in CATV return-path, digital and analog communication. Its output power can reach 1mw~3mw, and supplied with built in optical isolation. what's more, its connector can be customized on the basis of customers’needs.
    1. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 20mw-50mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 20mw-50mw 1310nm pulse laser diode adopts DFB chip and its maximum output power is 60mw. Its high performance makes it is a ideal pulse laser diode used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode
    2. 60mw-80mw 1310nm Pulse Laser Diode 60mw-80mw1310nm pulse laser diode adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 130mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR
    2. 1490nm Pulsed Laser Module for OTDR 1490nm pulsed laser module for OTDR adopts DFB chip, its maximum output power can reach 60mw. Its a cost-effective
    1. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 20mw-40mw 1550nm Pulse Laser Module 20mw-40mw 1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 60mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module 60mw1550nm pulse laser module has a maximum output power of 60mw due to the use of DFB or FP chip. Its high performance makes it widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module
    2. 80mw1550nm Pulse Laser Module The 80mw1550nm pulse laser module adopts famous brand chip and has a maximum output power of 100mw. It is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR
    2. 1625nm Pulse Laser Modules for OTDR Our 1625nm pulse laser modules for OTDR is equipped with high power FP chip with low threshold current and high-efficiency output. Capable of affording high current, the pulsed laser module can operate in dual mode, pulse and direct current. The multi-mode fiber is optional. This laser diode is generally used in the communication and testing system employing OTDR and Raman light reflection principle.
    1. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR
    2. 30MW 1650nm Pulses Laser Diode Module for OTDR The maximum output power of 30mw 1650nm pulses laser diode module for OTDR can reach 30~40mw, which is widely used in OTDR system.
    1. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes
    2. 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes The 1310nm 1mw-4mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diodes have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~4mw on the basis of the customers’needs,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules
    2. 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB High Power Pigtailed Laser Modules The 1310nm 8mw-10mw DFB high power pigtailed laser modules have good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 8mw~10mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 1mw-3mw DFB pigtail laser diode module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can be controlled in 1mw~3mw on the basis of the needs from customers,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module
    2. 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module The 1550nm 6mw-8mw DFB Pigtail Laser Diode Module has good simulation performance due to the use of DFB chip. The output power of the product can reach 6mw~8mw,which is widely used in CATV, digital and analog signal transmission.
    1. CWDM Diode Laser Module
    2. CWDM Diode Laser Module The CWDM diode laser module is comprised of uncooled quantum well DFB laser chip, built-in InGaAs monitor photodiode, 4-pin coaxial pigtail type or plug-in type package, single-mode fiber coupling device, SC/APC or FC/APC optical connector, and built-in optical isolator.
    1. 650nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module
    2. 650nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module The maximum output power of 650nm pigtailed laser diode module can reach 20 mw, which is widely used in light sources and instruments. Different types of fibers and connectors can be customized on the basis of customers' needs.
    1. 635nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module
    2. 635nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Module We can offer different 635nm pigtailed laser diode module with built-in InGaAs monitor PD, which can be used in light source detection or instruments.
    1. 850nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Components
    2. 850nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Components We can offer 850nm laser diode components with different output power, which is generally used in light source detection or instruments. We provides coaxial pigtail package or receptacle package according to customers’needs.
    1. 980nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Components
    2. 980nm Pigtailed Laser Diode Components We can offer 980nm pigtailed laser diode components with different output power, which is generally used in light source detection or instruments. We provides coaxial pigtail package or receptacle package according to customers’needs.
    1. 2.5G 1625nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser
    2. 2.5G 1625nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser The 2.5G 1625nm DFB pigtail diode laser 1mw includes a CWDM-DFB laser chip, built-in isolator, built-in monitor photodiode, 4-pin coaxial package, and optional SC, FC, ST, or LC optical fiber connector. It delivers low threshold and operating current at a output power range between 1MW and 2MW.
    1. 2.5G 1650nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser
    2. 2.5G 1650nm DFB Pigtail Diode Laser Our 2.5G 1650nm DFB pigtail diode laser 1mw is generally applied for stabilizing or modulating light source. In addition, the high stability laser source can be used for testing apparatus and OTDR equipment.

As a China-based coaxial pigtail diode laser device (analog optical active receptacle TOSA) manufacturer and supplier, our company also offers InGaAs coaxial pigtail laser detector diodes, plug in InGaAs coaxial photodetector diode modules, butterfly laser diodes, and more.